Blues Winners 2012 - 2016

YearNameSport/ArtAward
2016Tupuria KingCanoe / Waka Ama Sportsman of the Year Award
2016Zoe StevensonRowing Sportswoman
2016Jonathan EyersVoice Creative & Performing Arts Person of the Year
2016Stacey WaakaRugbyPou Ahurea (Maori Person of the Year) Award
2016Kevin BradleyRugbyService Award
2016Damian MorrowCricketLong Services Award
2016Rebecca GabelNetballCoach
2016Waikato University Premier Netball Team  Sports Team
2016Hamilton Star - University of Waikato Cricket Club  University Club of the Year
2016Evoco Trio  Creative and Performing Arts Group of the Year
2016Jonathan MayerOrganEmerging Talent Award - Creative and Performing Art
2016Holly WhiteCycling Emerging Talent Award - Sport
2016Anna MahonVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Ashton LedgerFilmCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Blaire WhiteVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Cecily ShawVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Clinton FungVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Georgia PollockMusical TheatreCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Gwen LyonMusical TheatreCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Jeffrey WraggCompositionCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Jonathan EyersVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016June DamsVocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Liam WoodingPianoCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Matthias BalzatCelloCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Quin LeongDanceCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Rachel TwymanViolin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Samuel FranicevicGuitarCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Teresa ConnorsCompositionCreative / Performing Arts Blue
2016Aleisha CollettEquestrianSporting Blue
2016Alia Jaques HockeySporting Blue
2016Brayden LissingtonFootballSporting Blue
2016Caleb ShepherdRowingSporting Blue
2016Callum GilbertCanoeSporting Blue
2016Camille BuscombAthleticsSporting Blue
2016Cassie StoreyDivingSporting Blue
2016Daniel FranksCyclingSporting Blue
2016Dominic O'SullivanFootballSporting Blue
2016Drikus ConradieRowingSporting Blue
2016Eileish HayesFootballSporting Blue
2016Ellie McCleeryHockeySporting Blue
2016Hannah ShieldsHockeySporting Blue
2016Isaac GraingerRowingSporting Blue
2016Kaydi O'Connor-StrattonCanoeSporting Blue
2016Kayla PrattRowingSporting Blue
2016Kelly JuryNetballSporting Blue
2016Matthew DunhamRowingSporting Blue
2016Megan HullHockeySporting Blue
2016Mitchell JacobsonRugbySporting Blue
2016Natasha FitzsimonsHockeySporting Blue
2016Nina WollastonCyclingSporting Blue
2016Samantha SinclairNetballSporting Blue
2016Sarah YoungEquestrianSporting Blue
2016Shaun KirkhamRowingSporting Blue
2016Siobhan NuzumHockeySporting Blue
2016Stacey WaakaRugbySporting Blue
2016Tommy CloutCricketSporting Blue
2016Tupuria KingCanoe/Waka AmaSporting Blue
2016Zoe StevensonRowingSporting Blue
2015 Caleb Shepherd Rowing Sportsman of the Year Award
2015 Zoe Stevenson Rowing Sportswoman
2015 Catherine Kwak Cello Creative & Performing Arts Person of the Year
2015 Tupuria King Waka Ama / Outrigger Canoeing Pou Ahurea (Maori Person of the Year) Award
2015 Laichyn Parkinson   Service Award
2015 Mark Commins   Long Services Award
2015 Roger Randle   Coach
2015 University of Waikato Premier Netball Team   Sports Team
2015 Hamilton Star University Cricket Club   University Club of the Year
2015 Quattro   Creative and Performing Arts Group of the Year
2015 Nathaniel Smorti   Creative and Performing Arts Tutor of the Year
2015 Filipe Akau Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Rachel Twyman Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Jacky Siu Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Christina Vehikite Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Matthias Balzat Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Brigitte Balzat Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Catherine Kwak Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Naomi Whalley Visual Arts Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Alexander Arai-Swale Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Blaire White Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Conor Gyde Theatre Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Harrietanne Embling Dance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Jonathan Eyers Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Gwen Lyon Musical Theatre Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Teresa Connors Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Sam Lucas Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Xu Tang Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Noelle Dannenbring Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Nathaniel Smorti Woodwind Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 June Dams Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Anna Mahon Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2015 Sophie Rowland Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2015 Christie Davis Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Natasha Fitzsimons Hockey Sporting Blue
2015 Richard Power Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Atunaisa Moli Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Mitchell Jacobson Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Brooke Kirkbride Cricket Sporting Blue
2015 Camille Buscomb Athletics Sporting Blue
2015 Hannah Seifert Golf Sporting Blue
2015 Daniel Franks Cycling Sporting Blue
2015 Kate Kernaghan Hockey Sporting Blue
2015 Jacob Skeen Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Mitchell Santner Cricket Sporting Blue
2015 Vincent Harris Softball Sporting Blue
2015 Adam Burn Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Kane Jacobson Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Isaac Te Tamaki Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Caleb Shepherd Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Shaun Kirkham Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Madeleine Stapleton Badminton Sporting Blue
2015 Susannah Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2015 Felicity Leydon-Davis Cricket Sporting Blue
2015 Felicity Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2015 Cassandra Storey Diving Sporting Blue
2015 Alia Jaques Hockey Sporting Blue
2015 Megan Hull Hockey Sporting Blue
2015 Joshua Dowsing Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Helena Gasson Swimming Sporting Blue
2015 Tupuria King Canoeing Sporting Blue
2015 Samantha Sinclair Netball Sporting Blue
2015 Sarah Young Equestrian Sporting Blue
2015 Toka Natua Rugby Sporting Blue
2015 Mariah Ririnui Athletics Sporting Blue
2015 Zoe Stevenson Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Jackie Kiddle Rowing Sporting Blue
2015 Paul Maguire Wakeboarding Sporting Blue
2015 Stacey Waaka Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Sam Shergold Surf Lifesaving Sportsman of the Year
2014 Zoe Stevenson Rowing Sportswoman of the Year
2014 Teresa Connors Composition Creative & Performing Art Person of the Year
2014 Tupuria King Waka Ama Pou Ahurea
2014 Beverley Pullon Voice Service Award
2014 Mark Donnelly Cricket Long Service Award
2014 Rebecca Gabel Netball Sports Coach of the Year
2014 University of Waikato Premier Netball   Sports Team of the Year
2014 University of Waikato Netball Club   University Club of the Year
2014 The Stravinsky Trio   Creative & Performing Art Group of the Year
2014 Alex Geary Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Alexander Arai-Swale Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Andrew Leathwick Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Anna Mahon Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Beverley Pullon Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Blaire White Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Brigitte Balzat Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Catherine Kwak Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Charlotte Ketel Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Chelsea Alexandra Dolman Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Christina Vehikite Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Dolan Cox Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Emma Cardwell Wind, Brass and Percussion Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Filipe Manu Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Jacky Siu Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Jonathan Eyers Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Kayla Collingwood Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Lauren Grout Wind, Brass and Percussion Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Matthias Balzat Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Nathaniel Smorti Wind, Brass and Percussion Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Ngaruaroha Martin Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Noelle Dannenbring Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Oriana Kershaw Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Rangimiria Wallace Kapa Haka Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Te Manaaroha Rollo Maori Creative and Performing Arts Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Teresa Connors Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Xu Tang Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2014 Adam Burn Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Adam Ling Rowing Sporting Blue
2014 Anjali Thakker Other Sporting Blue
2014 Ashley Cochrane Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2014 Brooke Kirkbride Cricket Sporting Blue
2014 Caleb Shepherd Rowing Sporting Blue
2014 Cassandra Storey Other Sporting Blue
2014 Daniel Franks Cycling Sporting Blue
2014 David Morgan Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Felicity Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2014 Felicity Leydon-Davis Cricket Sporting Blue
2014 Hanna Seifert Golf Sporting Blue
2014 Helena Gasson Swimming Sporting Blue
2014 Imogen Neil Hockey Sporting Blue
2014 Jacob Skeen Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Jade Uru Rowing Sporting Blue
2014 Kate Kernaghan Hockey Sporting Blue
2014 Kayla Wilson Hockey Sporting Blue
2014 Kristie Baillie Athletics Sporting Blue
2014 Linda Matthews Rowing Sporting Blue
2014 Mariah Ririnui Athletics Sporting Blue
2014 Mitchell Santner Cricket Sporting Blue
2014 Natalie Good Snowboarding Sporting Blue
2014 Nicole van der Kaay Triathalon Sporting Blue
2014 Pip Sutton Cycling Sporting Blue
2014 Sam Shergold Surf Lifesaving Sporting Blue
2014 Scott Hilliar Football Sporting Blue
2014 Shaun Kirkham Rowing Sporting Blue
2014 Shaunna Polley Beach Volleyball Sporting Blue
2014 Shiray Tane Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Stacey Waaka Rugby Sporting Blue
2014 Susannah Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue
2014 Tupuria King Canoeing Sporting Blue
2014 Zac Woods Hockey Sporting Blue
2014 Zoe Stevenson Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Jade Uru Rowing Sportsman of the Year
2013 Natalie Dodd Cricket Sportswoman of the Year
2013 Andrew Leathwick Piano Creative & Performing Art Person of the Year
2013 Corey Wilson Softball Pou Ahurea
2013 Brendan Theodore Creative & Performing Arts Service of the Year
2013 James Hancox Sport Service of the Year
2013 Criss Strange   Sports Coach of the Year
2013 Hamilton Star Varsity Cricket Club   Sports Team of the Year
2013 Waikato Management School Students Association   University Club of the Year
2013 Carving in Ice Theatre   Creative & Performing Art Group of the Year
2013 Phillip 'Akau Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Teresa Connors Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Dolan Cox Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Jarvis Dams Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 June Dams Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Alex Geary Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Lauren Grout Wind, Brass and Percussion Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Jesbery Hartono Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Oriana Kershaw Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Charlotte Ketel Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Catherine Kwak Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Andrew Leathwick Piano Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Ngaruaroha Martin Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Jeremy Mayall Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Nathaniel Smorti Wind, Brass and Percussion Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Xu Tang Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Amelia Taylor Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Blaire White Voice Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2013 Amanda Brown Badminton Sporting Blue  
2013 Adam Burn Rugby Sporting Blue  
2013 Hayden Cohen Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Luke Coxhead Hockey Sporting Blue
2013 Natalie Dodd Cricket Sporting Blue
2013 Victoria Edmonds Rugby Sporting Blue
2013 Hame Faiva Rugby Sporting Blue
2013 Michael Fowke Badminton Sporting Blue
2013 Tony Goodin Cricket Sporting Blue
2013 Isaac Hayes Basketball Sporting Blue  
2013 Steffie Holcroft Triathlon Sporting Blue  
2013 Jessica Howse Kickboxing Sporting Blue  

2013

Kate Kernaghan Hockey Sporting Blue  
2013 Shaun Kirkham Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Taukiha'amea Koloamatangi Rugby Sporting Blue  
2013 Felicity Leydon-Davis Cricket Sporting Blue  
2013 Susannah Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue  
2013 Adam Ling Rowing Sporting Blue  
2013 Linda Matthews Rowing Sporting Blue  
2013 Hamiora Mihaka Rugby Leage Sporting Blue  
2013 Ginia Muavae Rugby Sporting Blue  
2013 Brooke Neal Hockey Sporting Blue  
2013 Andrew Newton Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue  
2013 Lucy Olphert Equestrian Sporting Blue  
2013 Jamie Peryer-Fursdon Clay Shooting Sporting Blue
2013 Alexis Poulter Surfing Sporting Blue
2013 Matthew Rees-Gibbs Hockey Sporting Blue
2013 Mariah Ririnui Athletics Sporting Blue
2013 Cosette Saville Orienteering Sporting Blue
2013 Hannah Seifert Golf Sporting Blue
2013 Elias Shadrock Netball Sporting Blue
2013 Angela Simpson Orienteering Sporting Blue
2013 Jacob Skeen Rugby Sporting Blue
2013 Casey Stevens Surfing Sporting Blue
2013 Zoe Stevenson Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Cassandra Storey Diving Sporting Blue
2013 Kim Tanner Hockey Sporting Blue
2013 Anjali Thakker Inline Hockey and Ice Hockey Sporting Blue
2013 Jade Uru Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Tobias Wehr-Candler Rowing Sporting Blue
2013 Corey Wilson Softball Sporting Blue
2013 Kayla Wilson Hockey Sporting Blue
2013 Zac Woods Hockey Sporting Blue
2012 June Dams Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Jennifer Spark Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Charlotte Ketel Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Saranna Drury Graphic Design Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Jarvis Dams Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Jeremy Mayall Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Amelia Taylor Violin Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Andrew Leathwick Pianist Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Xu Tang Composition Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Chamanthie Sinhalage Debating Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Santiago Canon Valencia Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Beverley Pullon Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Timothy Burrell Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Adam Maha Viola and Conducting Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Chase Douglas Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Timothy Carpenter Cello Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Kayla Collingwood Vocal Performance Creative / Performing Arts Blue
2012 Robin Slade Football Long Service Award (10 years or more service)
2012 Karl Stirnemann Snowboarding/Skiing Service of the Year
2012 Mariah Ririnui Athletics Sporting Blue  
2012 Jason Boobyer Golf Sporting Blue  
2012 Susannah Leydon-Davis Badminton Sporting Blue  
2012 David Dela Rue Squash Sporting Blue  
2012 Samantha Felton Equestrian Sporting Blue  
2012 Kate Kernaghan Hockey Sporting Blue  
2012 Laura Langman Netball Sporting Blue  
2012 Andrew Newton Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue  
2012 Natalie Dodd Cricket Sporting Blue  
2012 Tracey Hale Athletics Sporting Blue  
2012 Renee Hannah Water Skiing Sporting Blue  
2012 Hanna Seifert Golf Sporting Blue
2012 Kristie Baillie Athletics Sporting Blue
2012 Nick Ross Hockey Sporting Blue
2012 Brooke Neal Hockey Sporting Blue
2012 Luke Coxhead Hockey Sporting Blue
2012 Cam Hayde Hockey Sporting Blue
2012 Armindeep Singh Table Tennis Sporting Blue
2012 Shelby Wilson Swimming Sporting Blue  
2012 Hayden Cohen Rowing Sporting Blue  
2012 Jessica MacAskill Table Tennis Sporting Blue  

2012

Asher Richardson Badminton Sporting Blue  
2012 Kayla Pratt Rowing Sporting Blue
2012 Anjali Thakker Ice Hockey and Inline Hockey Sporting Blue  
2012 Matt Rees-Gibbs Hockey Sporting Blue  
2012 Tobias Wehr-Candler Rowing Sporting Blue  
2012 Michael Whitehead Athletics Sporting Blue  
2012 Yiftach Swery Archery Sporting Blue  
2012 Kim Tanner Hockey Sporting Blue  
2012 Nikki Whitehead Kayaking Sporting Blue  
2012 Philipa Sutton Cycling Sporting Blue  
2012 Casey Stevens Surf Life Saving Sporting Blue  
2012 Angela Simpson Orienteering Sporting Blue  
2012 Rebecca Gabel Netball Sports Coach of the Year
2012 Waikato University Rugby Football Club Rugby Football University Club of the Year
2012 Waikato University Premier Netball Team Netball Sports Team of the Year
2012 Adam Maha Viola and Conducting Pou Ahurea
2012 Santiago Canon Valencia Cello Creative and Performing Arts Person of the Year
2012 Laura Langman Netball Sportswoman of the Year
2012 Hayden Cohen Rowing Sportsman of the Year
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
   

This page has been reformatted for printing.