Breadcrumbs

Alumni Sir Edmund Hillary Scholars

Name Sport/Art Degree
Ngaire Ackerley Computer Graphic Design  BCGD Hons 
Simon Addison Orienteering  MSc 
Megan Aikenhead Athletics  Graduate Diploma Marketing 
Graeme Aldridge Cricket   
Tess Allen Canoe Racing   
Scott Alonzo Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Bethany Angus Music  Bachelor of Music (BMUS) 
Alexander Arai-Swale Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Craig Armstrong Hockey  PhD 
Dean Armstrong Hockey   
Jack Arnall Cricket  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Matthew Arnott Canoe Slalom  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Claudia Ashby Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship  Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP) 
Kristie Baillie Athletics   
Kelcy Ballantyne Basketball  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Brigitte Balzat Violin  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Matthias Balzat Music   
Alex Bardoul Rowing  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Michaela Barker Graphic Design  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Ben Bartels Hockey  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Hayden Beard Golf  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Hannah Beatson Cricket  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Toby Beisly Mountaineering  Bachelor of Science (BSC) 
Andy Bell Percussion  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Keir Bettley Cricket  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Janine Betts Theatre/Dance   
Tamina Beveridge Piano   
Michael Bill Squash  BMS 
Kaylee Bird Dance  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours/Bachelor of Laws with Honours (BMS(HONS)/LLB(HONS)) 
Josh Blue Rugby  BSocSc/LLB 
Eliza Boom Classical singing   
Julia Booth Music - Performance Voice  BMus(Hons) & Master of Arts 
Laurelle Borck Netball   
Caleb Boswell-Smith Cricket   
Anna Bourke Dance  GradDipT (Secondary) 
Evelyne Bourton Music - Performance Voice  PGDip(Linguistics) 
Stacey Brannigan Hockey  BTCHG / BSPLS 
Nick Brooks Equestrian - Eventing  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Elsa Brown Netball  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Myles Browne-Cole Clay Target Shooting  Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSc(Tech)) 
Maddy Brunton Triathlon  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Che Bunce Football  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Mark Burman Rugby  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Adam Burn Rugby  Bachelor of Business Analysis 
Taila Burton Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Camille Buscomb Athletics  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Scott Calder Squash  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Erena Calder Hawkins Badminton   
Sarah Campbell Karate  BSocSc majoring in Psychology & Geography 
Santiago Canon Valencia Music - Cello  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Kate Carlton Football  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Timothy Carpenter Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Darren Castles Clay Target Shooting  BMS 
Joyce Chiang Badminton  Bachelor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences (BCMS) 
Sean Choi Judo  Bachelor of Tourism (BTour) 
Amy Christophers Netball  Master of Science (Research) 
Ryan Clark Volleyball  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Tommy Clout Cricket   
Caleb Coffey Theatre  Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Business Analysis (BA/BBA) 
James Comer Basketball  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Sam Cooper Cricket  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Natasha Cotton Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Dolan Cox Music  Bachelor of Music (Honours) 
Nikki Cox Surf Life Saving  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Luke Coxhead Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Jules Craft Surfing  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Amanda Cranston Squash  Graduate Diploma of Secondary Teaching 
Hannah Croad Beach Volleyball  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Rachel Curran Olympic Weightlifting  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Natalie Curtis Shooting   
Jarvis Dams Music - Performance Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
June Dams Voice Performance  Doctor of Musical Arts (DMA) 
Andrea Dance Touch Rugby   
Noelle Dannenbring Music - Performance Piano  Master of Music (MMUS) 
Sally Davenport Netball  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Christie Davis Rowing  Bachelor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences (BCMS) 
Emma Davis Motocross  BE(Hon) Mechanical 
Kate Davison Theatre  BA/BTeach 
Lewis Dean Stand Up Comedy  Bachelor of Science with Honours (BSc(Hons)) 
David Dela Rue Squash  Bachelor of Laws/Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS/LLB) 
Dellie Dellow Theatre  Master of Arts 
Laura Dempster Equestrian/polocrosse  Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSc(Tech)) 
Hunter-Laura Dennis Dance  Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Arts (BTCHG/BA) 
Emerson Deverell Athletics  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Sarah Devoy Athletics   
Luke Dewar Rugby  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Ryan Dingle Triathlon  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Joe Dix Basketball  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Josh Dix Basketball  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Nat Dodd Cricket  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Chase Douglas Singing (Vocal)  Masters of Music (MMus) 
Whetu Douglas Rugby  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Saranna Drury Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Matthew Dunham Rowing  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Chris Dunn Graphic Design   
Aimee Elliott Triathlon  Bachelor of Business (BBus) 
Jonathan Eyers Music  Bachelor of Music with Honours (BMUS(HONS)) 
Mary Faber Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Martyn Faville Rugby  MSc 
Samantha Felton Equestrian Eventing  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Tema Fenton-Coyne Maori Creative and Performing Arts  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
James Field Cricket  Bachelor of Business Analysis (BBA) 
Cathryn Finlayson Hockey  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Tash Fitzsimons Hockey  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS) 
Sam Flay Dance  Graduate Diploma in Secondary teaching 
Natalie Foster Theatre  BA/LLB(Hons) 
Michael Fowke Badminton  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons)) 
Stephanie Fowlie Netball  Graduate Diploma Primary Teaching 
Sam Franicevic Music and Creative Technologies  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Daniel Franks BMX  Bachelor of Media and Creative Technologies (BMCT) 
Bjarne Frederiksen Motocross  Bachelor of Electronic Commerce (BECom) 
Melanie Freiwald Dance  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Bonnie Frires Screen & Media   
Sarah Fuhrer Swimming  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Cian Gardner Theatre  Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Arts (BTCHG/BA) 
Rafaella Garlick-Grice Piano Performance  MMus – Master of Music 
Philip Garrity Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Josh Gascoigne Rugby  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Helena Gasson Swimming  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Alex Geary Karting, Music/Violin  Bachelor of Music with Honours (BMUS(HONS)) 
Sarah Gibbs Soccer   
Ben Gilby-Todd Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Caroline Gill Dance   
James Gill Golf  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Tara Given Theatre Studies  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Ben Good Kenpo Karate  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Natalie Good Snowboarding  Conjoint Bachelor of Laws with a Bachelor of Business Management Studies (LLB/BMS) 
Hayley Gould Athletics  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
James Grace Karate  Masters in Finance 
Matthew Graham Badminton  Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSC(TECH)) 
Ariana Grant Volleyball  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSocSc) 
Keshia Grant Athletics  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Claire Gray Dance  BA 
Haylie Gray Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Thomas Greensill Touch Rugby   
Courtney Grenfell Cycling/ Triathlon  Bachelor of Laws with Honours (LLB(Hons)) 
Lauren Grout Music  Postgraduate Diploma in Music 
Morgan Haakma Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship  Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP) 
Tracey Hale Athletics  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Rebecca Hales Touch Rugby  BTchg/BSpLS 
Callum Hall Cello Performance  Postgraduate Diploma in Music - Music performance 
Gage Hall Visual Art  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Scot Hall Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Sharnaye Hall Volleyball  Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSC(TECH)) 
Sharee Hamilton Basketball  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Taylor Hamlin Basketball  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
James Hammond Canoe Slalom  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Nicola Hammond Equestrian  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSOCSC) 
Renee Hannah Waterskiing  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Vinny Harris Softball & Badminton  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Megan Harrop Dance  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Adam Harvey Screen and Media Studies  BCGD Honours 
James Hawley Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Eileish Hayes Football  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS) 
Sarah Her-Lee Table Tennis  BSocSc/LLB 
Alex Hitchmough Dance  Graduate Diploma in Social Sciences (Political Science) 
Steffie Holcroft Triathlon  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Moon-Young Hong Music - Violin  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Shane Hooks Football  BTchg/BSpLS 
Chloe Hoolihan Squash  BMS 
Simmon Howe Netball  Graduate Diploma in Secondary Teaching 
Simon Howie Dance   
Jessica Howse Kickboxing  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Calum Hughes Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Megan Hull Hockey  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Aperahama Hurihanganui Waka-Ama & White Water Rafting  LLB/BA 
Ben Hyde Cricket  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Keith Inglis Sailing  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Kylie Jens Soccer  BSocSc/LLB 
Hannah Jensen Inline Hockey/Ice Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Jenny Johnson Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Connor Johnston Basketball  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Kelly Jury Netball  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS) 
Laurelle Jury Dance  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSocSc) 
Christian Kelleher Rugby  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Alice Kennedy Theatre Studies  Bachelor of Communications Conjoint with Bachelor of Arts 
Aaron Keppler Basketball  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Kate Kernaghan Hockey  Masters of Teaching and Learning 
Michaela Kerr Cycling   
Charlotte Ketel Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Jisun Kim Music - Cello  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Edward King Music - Cello  PGDip(Mus) 
Tupuria King Waka Ama/ Outrigger Canoeing  Master of Sport and Leisure Studies (MSPLS) 
Khaysharn Kingi-Takoko Māori Performing Arts  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Brooke Kirkbride Cricket  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Shaun Kirkham Rowing  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Calla Knudson-Hollebon Music - Voice  Bachelor of Music/Bachelor of Social Sciences (BMUS/BSOCSC) 
Eugene Koning Rugby Union  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Tamsin Kreymborg Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Daniel Krippner Rock Climbing  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons)) 
Catherine Kwak Music - Cello  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Tom Lane Eventing - equestrian  LLM, BSocSc 
Laura Langman Netball  Graduate Diploma in Accounting 
Zoe Lapwood Songwriting  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Bernard Law Water Polo  BA (Hons) 
Tania Law Netball Umpire  Master of Science 
Bianca Lawrie Athletics  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Andrew Leathwick Music - Piano  Bachelor of Music (BMus) Hons 
Ashton Ledger Screen and Media/Filmmaking  Bachelor of Arts with Honours (BA(HONS)) 
Sarah Lee Music - Cello  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Elise Legath Canoe Racing  Bachelor of Science (BSC) 
Antonia Lema Film  BA-Theatre Studies/Screen and Media Studies 
Quin Leong Dance  Bachelor of Business Analysis/Bachelor of Laws (BBA/LLB) 
Yotam Levy Cello (performance)  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Kimberley Lewis Soccer   
Felicity Leydon-Davis Cricket & Badminton  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Susannah Leydon-Davis Badminton  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Brayden Lissington Futsal   
Ying-Te Liu Music - clarinet  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Chris Lord Woodchopping   
Niamh Lovelock Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Gwen Lyon Music, Dance and Theatre  Honours in Music (Performance Voice) 
Tom Lysaght Hockey  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Jessica MacAskill Table Tennis   
Paul Maguire Wakeboarding  Graduate Diploma (GRADDIP) 
Adam Maha Music  Post Graduate Diploma in Music 
Anna Mahon Music  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Jesse Manson-Bolt Netball  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Filipe Manu Classical Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Hannah Martin Dance  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Ngaruaroha Martin Music  Bachelor of Music with Honours - BMus(Hons) 
Courtney Mason Theatre  BA 
Mungo Mason Rugby  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Ngaia Mason Theatre Studies  Bachelor of teaching (Primary) Conjoint with Bachelor of Arts 
Jacinta Matson Squash  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Linda Matthews Rowing  Bachelor of Engineering (BE) 
Conor Maxwell Theatre  Bachelor of Arts with Honours 
Candice Mayall Dance   
Jeremy Mayall Music  PhD(Mus) 
Michelle McCarthy Table Tennis  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Ellie McCleery Athletics & Hockey  Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws (BSC/LLB) 
Charlotte McCullough Hockey  BSPLS 
Natalie McKelvey Music   
Sasha McLaren Filmmaking  BA (Hons) and M.A from June 
Sarah McLaughlin Football  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Sam McNally Orienteering  BSc(Tech) 
Jono Merchant Tennis  BMS/LLB 
Codi Merito BMX  Bachelor of Business Analysis (BBA) 
Hamiora Mihaka Rugby League  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons)) 
Cory Miles Boxing    
Emma Millar Squash  BMS/BSpLS 
Zac Millar Squash  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Hamish Miller Surf LifeSaving & Triathlon  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Owen Mitai-Wells Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Maria Mo Piano performance  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Tamsin Moala Netball  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Ariana Moffatt Volleyball   
Missy Mooney Theatre  Master of Arts (MA) 
Aliesha Moroney Equestrian - Dressage  BMS 
Sophie Morrison Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Georgia Morton Volleyball  Bachelor of Environmental Planning (BEP) 
Kimberly Muncaster Theatre Studies  BA (Hons) 
Max Munneke Performance Piano  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Ngahuia Murphy Maori Creative and Performing Arts   
Scott Murray Cycling  BMS (Hons) 
Lachie Musgrave Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Renate Müller Performing Arts: Theatre  BA 
Brooke Neal Hockey  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Sylvia Neild Music - Viola   
Andrew Newton Surf Life Saving  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Te Wairere Ngaia Maori Creative Performing Arts  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Georgia Nicholls Dance  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Sean Nixon Rugby  Master of Engineering (ME) 
Anya Noble Equestrian   
Kaydi O'Connor-Stratton Canoe Slalom  Bachelor of Electronic Commerce (BECOM) 
Shannon O'Donnell Barefoot Waterskiing & Netball   
Graham Oberlin-Brown Rowing  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Lucy Olphert Showjumping  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Emily Olsen Olympic Skeet Shooting  BSpls & Btchg 
Charlotte Osborne Athletics  GradDip T (Secondary) 
Vincent Owen Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Arapeta Paea Māori Creative/Performing Arts  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Te Ao Mihiata Paenga-Morgan Māori Performing Arts   
Ngawai Paki Māori Performing Arts  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Bradley Parrott Clay Target Shooting  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS)) 
Awatea Paterson Maori Creative Fibre Arts  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Emily Patterson Netball  Bachelor of Environmental Planning (BEP) 
Gabrielle Peake Piano  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Samantha Perry Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Kelly Petersen Theatre  Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC) 
Angela Petrus Performance Voice  Bachelor of Music with Honours 
Michael Petrus Music - Performance Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Aidan Phillips Classical Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMUS) 
Xianar Pike Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Shaunna Polley Volleyball  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Georgia Pollock Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Michael Potts Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Alexis Poulter Surfing  Bachelor of Laws (LLB) 
Caitlin Preston Basketball  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Alyce Pulford Rowing  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Beverley Pullon Performing Arts  PGDIP in Professional performance Practice 
Matthew Quinn Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Steven Rae Cricket  Masters of Management Studies 
Courtney Rennie Rowing  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSOCSC) 
Courtney Richmond Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship  Master of Arts (MA) 
Mariah Ririnui Athletics  Master of Management Studies (MMS) 
Nikita Roberts Netball  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Gabby Rogers Rowing  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies with Honours 
Nick Ross Hockey  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Samantha Rowe Dance   
Kirsty Russell Dance  Graduate Diploma in Primart Teaching 
Leanna Ryan Athletics & Rugby Sevens  Master of Applied Psychology (MAPPPSY) 
Shoshana Sachi Screen and Media Studies  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Amrita Sahay Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Justin Sangster Taekwondo & Rugby  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Natalie Sangster Dance  Secondary Conjoint Programme (Teaching + BA ) 
Callum Saunders Track Cycling  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Cosette Saville Orienteering  BEP 
Aaron Scott Football  Graduate Diploma of Teaching (Secondary) 
Fin Scott Rowing  Graduate Diploma (International Management) 
Jessica Searle Netball  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Hanna Seifert Golf  Bachelor of Laws & Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies 
Peter Shand Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Ollie Sharp Motocross  Graduate Diploma in Strategic Managment 
Oliver Shaw Xterra  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Caleb Shepherd Rowing  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Sam Shergold Surf-Life Saving  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Stephen Sherman Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design with Honours (BCGD(Hons)) 
Robert Short Cricket  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Whetu Silver Dance  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
David Simes Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship  Master of Arts (MA) 
Angela Simpson Orienteering  Master of Science 
Sam Sinclair Netball  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Tendai Sithole Theatre  LLB/BA 
Jacky Siu Music   
Callum Slee Hockey  BCGD 
Monique Smith BMX  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSocSc) 
Raynesh Smith Hockey  Bachelor of Business Analysis (Finance)/ Bachelor of Social Sciences Degree Con-joint 
Tim Smith Hockey  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Nathaniel Smorti Music - Clarinet performance  PGDip (music performance) 
Emit Snake-Beings FIlm  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
EJ Song Music - Violin  BMUS Performance Masters 
Brett Sorrenson Cricket  Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSocSc) 
Jenny Spark Music Composition  Master of Music (MMus - Composition) 
Madeleine Stapleton Badminton  BSocSci(Hons) Majoring in Psychology 
Josh Starkey Athletics  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Casey Stevens Surf Lifesaving  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Daniel Stevenson Athletics/Rugby  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Tim Stewart Athletics/Cross Country  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Ashleigh Stone Cycling  BCGD 
Ben Stoner Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Cassandra Storey Springboard Diving   
Nicole Stratford Football  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Jeff Sun Dance  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Pip Sutton Cycling  Double Major with Bachelor of Science majoring in Biology 
Chris Swanson Cricket   
Jessie Taane Netball  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Kim Tanner Hockey  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Jorja Tarrant Squash  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Amelia Taylor Performance Violin  BMus(Hons) 
Jordan Taylor Athletics  Graduate Diploma in Strategic Management 
Tiaan Taylor Netball  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Tyrone Te Ruruku Rugby  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Anjali Thakker Inline Hockey and Ice Hockey  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Brendan Theodore Theatre  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Amy Thomas Music  Bachelor of Music with Hons and Grad Cert in Theatre 
Mattie Thomas Cricket  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Julia Tilley Beach Volleyball  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Felicity Tomkins Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship  Master of Music (MMUS) 
Jeremy Tomkins Theatre  Master of Business and Management (MBM) 
Fai Tongdethsri Golf   
Jessamy Topping Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Katie Treadaway Equestrian - eventing  BSocSc HONS 
Max Trimble Squash  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Natalie Trow Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Melissa Tsoi Music - Performance Piano   
Rachel Twyman Violin   
Amy Tyrrell Skating   
Emily Ussher Netball   
Zoe Vaile Theatre  BTchg/BA 
Jasmine Van der Heyden Equestrian-Dressage  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Taryn Viggiano Music-performance  Bachelor of Music (BMus) 
Rhiana Vincent Cricket and Netball  Graduate Diploma Sport and Leisure Studies 
Stacey Waaka Rugby, Touch  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS) 
Ani-Marie Waitai Netball   
Kahurangi Waititi Netball   
Tanya Wakefield Football  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies with First Class Honours 
Kararaina Walker Maori Creative & Performing Arts  Bachelor of Music with Honours 
Matt Wallbank Cricket  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Taylor Wallbank Classical Voice  Bachelor of Music (BMUS) 
Jenna Walmsley Singing Performing  Bachelor of Media and Creative Technologies (BMCT) 
Tobias Wehr-Candler Rowing  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Kate Welten Equestrian, Dressage  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Brendan West Theatre  GradDip (English) 
Hannah West Screen & Media  Bachelor of Media and Creative Technologies 
Naomi Whalley Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Blaire White Classical Voice  Master of Music (MMUS) 
Holly White Cycling  Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS)) 
Michael Whitehead 800 metres middle distance running  Bachelor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences (BCMS) 
Nikki Whitehead Whitewater Kayak Slalom  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Aimee Whitley Judo   
Sophie Wickens Hockey  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Brad Wiley Kayaking / Surf Life-saving  Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) 
Hannah Willemse Piano Performance  Bachelor of Music with Honours (BMus (Hons)) 
Chris Williams Computer Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Hamish Williams Graphic Design  Bachelor of Computer Graphic Design (BCGD) 
Lynaire Williams Netball  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies/Bachelor Teaching (secondary) 
Charlotte Willson Golf  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies & Bachelor of Secondary Teaching Conjoint 
Corey Wilson Softball  Bachelor of Business Analysis - Financial (BBA(Fin)) 
Kayla Wilson Hockey  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Shelby Wilson Swimming  Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSpLS) 
Nakita Wiperi Kapa Haka  Bachelor of Tourism (BTour) 
Nina Wollaston Cycling  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS)) 
Mikayla Woods Dressage - Equestrian  Bachelor of Environmental Planning 
Zac Woods Hockey  Bachelor of Science (BSc) 
Louis Wright Road Cycling  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Rebecca Wright Surf Life Saving  Bachelor of Teaching (BTchg) 
Joe Wu Badminton  BCMS Hons in Information Systems 
Gabe Young Blokarting  Bachelor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences (BCMS) 
Sarah Young Equestrian  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Arianne Zilberberg Film  Bachelor of Arts (BA) 
Haden de Boer Cycling - BMX  Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(Hons)) 
Lucas de Jong Performing Arts  Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS) 
Katie de Lange Sailing  Bachelor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences (BCMS) 
Elizabeth de Vegt PhD Music  PhD Candidate, Music. 
Garrick du Toit Hockey