2021 Sir Edmund Hillary Scholars

Name Sport/Art Degree
Hayatt Al Joborry Music - Performance Voice Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Ellesse Andrews Track Cycling Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSOCSC)
Atera Apirana Māori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Claudia Ashby Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP)
Mereana Atatoa-Carr Touch Rugby Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Josh Bartlett Rugby Union Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Morgan Beere Equestrian Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Emma Brownlie Canoe Racing Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Fergus Byett Piano Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Temwa Chileshe Squash Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Daniel Cossey Taekwon-do Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSC(TECH))
Rico D'Anvers BMX Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Sajith Dhambagolla Cricket Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Sebastian Douthett Māori Performing Arts Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Georgie Edgecombe Netball Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Luka Ellery Rowing Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Raiha Ensor Surfing Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance
James Fellows-Ford Golf Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Joey Field Cricket Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Emelia Forsyth Equestrian Bachelor of Business
Bae Fountain Water Polo Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Majenta Gaffar Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Lucy Golebiowski Dance Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Celia Griffiths Music - Violin Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Ruameto Hamiora Māori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Laura Harnett Dance Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)
Chase Hennessey Karate Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Emma Jones Music - Vocal Performance Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Maia Karena-Barrett Netball Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws (BBus/LLB)
Cameron Keeys Touch Rugby Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Jana Kivell Inline Hockey & Ice Hockey Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Hannah Knighton Triathlon Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Hamish Legarth Canoe Racing Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Manaia Lewis-Wano Māori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Melika Lolaki Screen & Media/Film making Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Campbell Maclean Hockey Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Ethan Martin Football/ Futsal Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Cindy Masterman Cello Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Lisa Mather Netball BBS (BBus Strategic Management)
Atareta McCausland-Durie Netball Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Isabella McDonald Cello Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Jack McGarvie Musical Theatre Master of Science (MSC)
Jack McManaway Volleyball Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws (BBus/LLB)
Cole McOnie BMX Racing Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS)
Charli Miller Athletics Bachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Sarah Miller Swimming Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Shakira Mirfin Rowing Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Ruby Moetara Dance Bachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Fletcher Moles Canoe Racing & Surf Life Saving Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Timothy Neild Hockey Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Josiah Ney Triathlon Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Nathan Parkes Cricket Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Claudia Paterson Canoe Slalom Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws (BA/LLB)
Kendra Peart-Anderson Hockey Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Stefenie Pickston Clarinet Bachelor of Music/Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) BMus/BSc
Ben Pomare Cricket Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Te Ara Pounamu Pukeroa Music - Composition Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Te Rama Reuben Rugby Union Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Hakaraia Richards-Coxhead Rugby Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Courtney Richmond Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Arts (MA)
Georgia Robcke Squash Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Leeim Rowe Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Sian Scragg Dance Bachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Halle Scurrah Hockey Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Nicole Shields Cycling Bachelor of Business (BBus)
David Simes Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Arts (MA)
Liam Singer Karate Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Ella Smith Badminton Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Manaia Sorensen Māori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Ngarangikamaea Stewart Māori Creative and Performing Arts Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Tuteari Te Rauna Lamont Olympic Weightlifting Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Caleb Te Rire Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
James Thompson Rugby Bachelor of Business
Cheyenne Walmsley Screen & Media Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Melissa Ware Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Te Aonui Wharawhara-Muriwai Rugby Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Management Studies (BA/BMS)
Evan Williams Rowing Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Anna Wilson Equestrian Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Jaimee Wilson Canoe Slalom Bachelor of Environmental Planning (BEP)
Ally Wollaston Cycling Bachelor of Laws (LLB)

This page has been reformatted for printing.