2020 Sir Edmund Hillary Scholars

Name Sport/Art Degree
Hayatt Al Joborry Music - Performance Voice Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Tayla Alexander Music - Performance Voice Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Tess Allen Canoe Racing Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Atera Apirana Maori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Claudia Ashby Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP)
Mereana Atatoa-Carr Touch Rugby Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Kristie Baillie Athletics Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance
Morgan Beere Equestrian Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Toby Beisly Mountaineering Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Kaylee Bird Dance Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours/Bachelor of Laws with Honours (BMS(HONS)/LLB(HONS))
Hannah Blackwood Swimming Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Caleb Boswell-Smith Cricket Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance
Fergus Byett Piano Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Temwa Chileshe Squash Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Daniel Cossey Taekwon-do Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Rico D'Anvers BMX Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Hunter-Laura Dennis Dance Bachelor of Teaching/Bachelor of Arts (BTCHG/BA)
Emerson Deverell Athletics Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)
Sajith Dhambagolla Cricket Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Garrick du Toit Hockey Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Georgie Edgecombe Netball Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Luka Ellery Rowing Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Aimee Elliott Triathlon Bachelor of Business Analysis (BBA)
Raiha Ensor Surfing Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance
James Fellows-Ford Golf Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Joey Field Cricket Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Emelia Forsyth Equestrian Bachelor of Business
Bae Fountain Water Polo Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Majenta Gaffar Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Tara Given Theatre Studies Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Lucy Golebiowski Dance Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Celia Griffiths Music - Violin Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Morgan Haakma Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP)
Sharnaye Hall Volleyball Bachelor of Science (Technology) (BSC(TECH))
Ruameto Hamiora Maori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Taylor Hamlin Basketball Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Nicola Hammond Equestrian Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSOCSC)
Laura Harnett Dance Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)
Georgina Harris Cricket Bachelor of Health (BHealth)
Chase Hennessey Karate Certificate of University Preparation (CUP)
Hannah Jensen Inline Hockey/Ice Hockey Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Katie Jones Basketball Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Kelly Jury Netball Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS)
Cameron Keeys Touch Rugby Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Michaela Kerr Cycling Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Deigna Khamal Athletics Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Shaun Kirkham Rowing Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Jana Kivell Inline Hockey/Ice Hockey Bachelor of Business (BBus)
Hannah Knighton Triathlon Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Ashton Ledger Screen and Media/Filmmaking Bachelor of Arts with Honours (BA(HONS))
Hamish Legarth Canoe Racing Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Melika Lolaki Screen & Media/Film making Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Campbell Maclean Hockey Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Ethan Martin Football/ Futsal Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Cindy Masterman Cello Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Lisa Mather Netball BBS (BBus Strategic Management)
Isabella McDonald Cello Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Jack McGarvie Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Science (MSC)
Cole McOnie BMX Racing Bachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS)
Hamish Miller Surf LifeSaving & Triathlon Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Sarah Miller Swimming Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Fletcher Moles Canoe Racing & Surf Life Saving Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Sophie Morrison Hockey Bachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Timothy Neild Hockey Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Josiah Ney Triathlon Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Bradley Parrott Clay Target Shooting Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Claudia Paterson Canoe Slalom Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws (BA/LLB)
Kendra Peart-Anderson Hockey Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Aidan Phillips Classical Voice Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Stefenie Pickston Clarinet Bachelor of Music/Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) BMus/BSc
Ben Pomare Cricket Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Hakaraia Richards-Coxhead Rugby Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Courtney Richmond Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Arts (MA)
Georgia Robcke Squash Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Leeim Rowe Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Nicole Shields Cycling Bachelor of Business (BBus)
David Simes Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Liam Singer Karate Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Ella Smith Badminton Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Manaia Sorensen Maori Creative & Performing Arts Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Ngarangikamaea Stewart Māori Creative and Performing Arts Bachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Caleb Te Rire Theatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
James Thompson Rugby Bachelor of Business
Felicity Tomkins Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Master of Music (MMUS)
Tidavadee (Fai) Tongdethsri Golf PhD
Katie Trigg Sir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader Scholarship Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Emily Ussher Netball Bachelor of Sport, Health and Human Performance (BSHHP)
Taylor Wallbank Classical Voice Bachelor of Music (BMUS)
Cheyenne Walmsley Screen & Media Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Grace Watson Rowing Bachelor of Social Sciences (BSOCSC)
Te Aonui Wharawhara-Muriwai Rugby Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Management Studies (BA/BMS)
Holly White Cycling Bachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Anna Wilson Equestrian Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Jaimee Wilson Canoe Slalom Bachelor of Environmental Planning (BEP)
Ally Wollaston Cycling Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Nina Wollaston Cycling Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)

This page has been reformatted for printing.