Breadcrumbs

Divisional Office Staff

Professor Allison Kirkman

Pro Vice-Chancellor for the Division of Arts, Law, Psychology and Social Sciences

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Kirkman, Prof Allison 4526 akirkman TT.5.03D Te Huataki Waiora - School of Health

Mrs Eileen Fenner

Personal Assistant, Pro Vice-Chancellor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Fenner, Mrs Eileen 4949 efenner J.G.27 ALPSS Division Office

Suzan Carnaby

Division Director

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Carnaby, Mrs Sue 4831 carnabys J.G.25 ALPSS Division Office

Dr Justine Kingsbury

Associate Dean Postgraduate for the Division of Arts, Law, Psychology and Social Sciences; Senior Lecturer

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Kingsbury, Dr Justine 9352 justinek J.3.13 ALPSS Division Office
Kingsbury, Dr Justine 9352 justinek J.3.13 Philosophy Programme

Dr Cate Curtis

Associate Dean Academic for the Division of Arts, Law, Psychology and Social Sciences; Senior Lecturer

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Curtis, Dr Cate 9207 ccurtis J.1.27 School of Psychology

Professor Nicola Starkey

Professor (Psychology)

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Starkey, Prof Nicola 9230 nstarkey K.1.09 School of Psychology

Linda Te Aho

Associate Dean Maori for the Division of Arts, Law, Psychology and Social Sciences; Associate Professor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Te Aho, AProf Linda 8811 lnt N.5.08 Te Piringa Faculty of Law

Associate Professor Dr Nathan Cooper

Convenor of Arts, Law, Psychology and Social Sciences Human Resource Research Ethics Committee

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Cooper, AProf Nathan 4463 nathanc N.5.06 Te Piringa Faculty of Law

Sonica van der Meulen

Marketing & Communications Advisor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
van der Meulen, Mrs Sonica 4419 svanderm J.G.23 Divisional Marketing and Communications
van der Meulen, Mrs Sonica 4419 svanderm J.G.23 ALPSS Division Office

Ms Jeanie Richards

Academic Services Manager: Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Richards, Ms Jeanie 4928 jrichard J.G.22 ALPSS Division Office

Clementine Annabell

eLearning Designer

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Annabell, Ms Clementine 9616 clem M.1.04 Centre for Tertiary Teaching & Learning
Annabell, Ms Clementine 4419 clem J.G.23 ALPSS Division Office

Ms Olive Zhong

Work Integrated Learning Administra

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Zhong, Ms Olive 4056 ozhong J.G.21 ALPSS Division Office

Whitney Hippolite

Māori Liaison Coordinator

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Hippolite, Ms Whitney 4043 whitneyh J.G.01 ALPSS Division Office

Ms Liana Kaiwai

Māori Liaison Coordinator (Law)

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Kaiwai, Ms Liana 6025 lkaiwai N.3.06 Te Piringa Faculty of Law

Ms Paula Maynard

Senior Student Advisor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Maynard, Ms Paula 4551 pmaynard J.G.05 ALPSS Division Office

Hao Truong

Student Advisor - International

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Truong, Ms Hao 4364 trhao J.G.03 ALPSS Division Office

Miss Olga Katoa

Student Advisor - Pacific

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Katoa, Miss Olga 4080 okatoa J.G.07 ALPSS Division Office

Ms Annis Ying Tzu Huang

Student Advisor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Huang, Ms Annis 4080 annish J.G.07 ALPSS Division Office

Mr Saurabh Nagrale

Student Advisor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Nagrale, Mr Saurabh 6734 snagrale N.2.02 ALPSS Division Office

Ms Jude Macdonald

Human Resource Advisor

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Macdonald, Ms Jude 9403 jmacdona B.3.13 Human Resource Management

Mr Chris Beale

Audio Visual Support Manager

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Beale, Mr Chris 6051 chrisbe K.G.04 Av Support

Mr Bjorn Arntsen

ICT Support Consultant

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Arntsen, Mr Bjorn 9446 bjorna G.G.26 ICT Support Hamilton

Euan Kilgour

ICT Support Consultant

Contact Details

Name  Extn.  Username  Room  Department
Kilgour, Mr Euan 4008 euan G.G.26 ICT Support Hamilton