Breadcrumbs

Sir Edmund Hillary Scholars

NameSport/ArtDegree
Hayatt Al JoborryMusic - Performance VoiceBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Ellesse AndrewsTrack CyclingBachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Atera ApiranaMāori Creative & Performing ArtsBachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Claudia AshbySir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader ScholarshipMaster of Health, Sport and Human Performance (MHSHP)
Mereana Atatoa-CarrTouch RugbyBachelor of Science (BSC)
Josh BartlettRugby Union Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
Morgan BeereEquestrianBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Emma BrownlieCanoe RacingBachelor of Business (BBus)
Fergus ByettPianoBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Temwa ChilesheSquashBachelor of Science (BSC)
Daniel CosseyTaekwon-doBachelor of Science (Technology) (BSC(TECH))
Rico D'AnversBMXBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Sajith DhambagollaCricketBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Sebastian DouthettMāori Performing ArtsBachelor of Business (BBus)
Georgie EdgecombeNetballBachelor of Communication Studies (BCS)
Luka ElleryRowingBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(Hons))
Raiha EnsorSurfingBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance
James Fellows-FordGolfBachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Joey FieldCricket Bachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Emelia ForsythEquestrianBachelor of Business
Bae FountainWater PoloBachelor of Science (BSC)
Majenta GaffarTheatreBachelor of Arts (BA)
Lucy GolebiowskiDanceBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Celia GriffithsMusic - ViolinBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Ruameto HamioraMāori Creative & Performing ArtsBachelor of Arts (BA)
Laura HarnettDanceBachelor of Management Studies (BMS)
Chase HennesseyKarateBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Emma JonesMusic - Vocal PerformanceBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Maia Karena-BarrettNetballBachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws (BBus/LLB)
Cameron KeeysTouch RugbyBachelor of Science (BSC)
Jana KivellInline Hockey & Ice HockeyBachelor of Business (BBus)
Hannah KnightonTriathlonBachelor of Science (BSC)
Hamish LegarthCanoe RacingBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Melika LolakiScreen & Media/Film makingBachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Campbell MacleanHockeyBachelor of Science (BSC)
Ethan MartinFootball/ FutsalBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Cindy MastermanCelloBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Lisa MatherNetball BBS (BBus Strategic Management)
Atareta McCausland-DurieNetballBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Isabella McDonaldCelloBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Jack McGarvieMusical TheatreDoctor of Philosophy (PHD)
Jack McManawayVolleyballBachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws (BBus/LLB)
Cole McOnieBMX RacingBachelor of Sport and Leisure Studies (BSPLS)
Charli MillerAthleticsBachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Sarah MillerSwimming Bachelor of Science (BSC)
Ruby MoetaraDanceBachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Fletcher MolesCanoe Racing & Surf Life SavingBachelor of Laws (LLB)
Timothy NeildHockeyBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Josiah NeyTriathlonBachelor of Health Sport & Human Performance
Nathan ParkesCricketBachelor of Business (BBus)
Claudia PatersonCanoe SlalomBachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws (BA/LLB)
Kendra Peart-AndersonHockeyBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Stefenie PickstonClarinetBachelor of Music/Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) BMus/BSc
Ben PomareCricketBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Te Ara Pounamu PukeroaMusic - CompositionBachelor of Music (BMUS)
Te Rama ReubenRugby UnionBachelor of Management Studies with Honours (BMS(HONS))
Hakaraia Richards-CoxheadRugbyBachelor of Laws (LLB)
Courtney RichmondSir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader ScholarshipMaster of Arts (MA)
Georgia RobckeSquashBachelor of Laws (LLB)
Leeim RoweTheatre Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Sian ScraggDanceBachelor of Teaching (BTCHG)
Halle ScurrahHockeyBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Nicole ShieldsCyclingBachelor of Business (BBus)
David SimesSir Edmund Hillary Senior Leader ScholarshipMaster of Arts (MA)
Liam SingerKarateBachelor of Engineering with Honours (BE(HONS))
Ella SmithBadmintonBachelor of Science (BSC)
Ngarangikamaea StewartMāori Creative and Performing Arts Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Tuteari Te Rauna LamontOlympic Weightlifting Bachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Caleb Te RireTheatreBachelor of Arts (BA)
James ThompsonRugby Bachelor of Business
Cheyenne WalmsleyScreen & MediaBachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)
Manaia Lewis-WanoMāori Creative & Performing ArtsBachelor of Business (BBus)
Melissa WareTheatreBachelor of Arts (BA)
Te Aonui Wharawhara-MuriwaiRugbyBachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Management Studies (BA/BMS)
Evan WilliamsRowingBachelor of Health, Sport and Human Performance (BHSHP)
Anna WilsonEquestrianBachelor of Science (BSC)
Jaimee WilsonCanoe SlalomBachelor of Environmental Planning (BEP)
Ally WollastonCycling Bachelor of Laws (LLB)